GANADOSAdalberto MejiaA. Mejia(4-3)7.0 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
PERDIDOSAlex MeyerA. Meyer(3-5)5.0 IP, 5 ER, 6 K, 4 BB

Angels
Bateo de los Angels

BateadoresH-ABABCHRBIBBK#PPROMOBPPRM
C. MaybinCF0-440001226.253.351.394
K. CalhounRF2-550200012.245.323.373
A. PujolsDH2-441200012.235.281.370
Y. Escobar3B1-441100118.287.347.414
A. SimmonsSS3-441320019.283.336.430
M. MaldonadoC1-441120013.251.316.420
L. Valbuena1B1-441110112.191.279.331
D. Espinosa2B0-33000017.166.242.283
N. FranklinPH0-11000003.250.250.250
B. RevereLF2-440200014.234.247.316
EQUIPO12-3737512515136
  • Bateando
  • 2B:
    Escobar (16, Mejía)
  • HR:
    Valbuena (6, 7o inning off Mejía 0 on, 0 Out); Maldonado (9, 8o inning off Duffey 1 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Simmons 2 (38), Valbuena (22), Maldonado 2 (26)
  • RBI 2 outs:
    Maldonado 2
  • GIDP:
    Maybin; Maldonado
  • Equipo DEB:
    6

Angels
Pitcheo de los Angels

LanzadoresIPHCERBBKHRPC-STERA#P
A. Meyer5.065546283-514.1883
Y. Petit1.042201023-152.9223
C. Bedrosian1.000002010-92.0810
D. Hernandez1.032211024-132.7024
EQUIPO8.013995102140-88140
  • Pitcheo
  • WP:
    Hernandez 2
  • FPS-BF:
    Meyer 15/26; Petit 4/6; Bedrosian 3/3; Hernandez 4/7
  • CS-SS-FB-IPS:
    Meyer 12-11-14-14; Petit 5-2-3-5; Bedrosian 3-3-2-1; Hernandez 3-2-3-5
  • GB-FB:
    Meyer 3-6; Petit 0-1; Bedrosian 1-0; Hernandez 0-2
  • GS:
    A Meyer 37

Twins
Bateo de los Twins

BateadoresH-ABABCHRBIBBK#PPROMOBPPRM
B. Dozier2B-------------------------
J. Mauer1B2-442221123.287.360.404
E. Escobar2B2-442200116.282.329.446
M. Sano3B3-552320112.278.375.552
M. KeplerRF4-441431016.261.330.446
K. VargasDH1-440101220.231.271.410
E. RosarioLF0-440001116.286.325.460
J. PolancoSS1-441100212.238.285.343
J. CastroC0-330001214.220.316.375
B. BuxtonCF0-441000011.195.272.280
EQUIPO13-36369137510140
  • Bateando
  • 2B:
    Polanco (15, Meyer); Kepler (19, Meyer); Sanó (12, Petit)
  • HR:
    Mauer (5, 2o inning off Meyer 1 on, 2 Out); Kepler (10, 5o inning off Meyer 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Mauer 2 (33), Kepler 3 (35), Sanó 2 (60)
  • RBI 2 outs:
    Mauer 2, Kepler
  • Equipo DEB:
    9
  • Corrido de bases
  • SB:
    Polanco (4, 2o base off Meyer/Maldonado)
  • Fildeo
  • DP:
    2 (Polanco-Escobar-Mauer 2)

Twins
Pitcheo de los Twins

LanzadoresIPHCERBBKHRPC-STERA#P
A. Mejia7.0933151102-694.32102
T. Duffey1.022200120-124.6120
B. Kintzler1.010000014-62.4814
EQUIPO9.01255152136-87136
  • Pitcheo
  • FPS-BF:
    Mejía 17/29; Duffey 2/5; Kintzler 1/4
  • CS-SS-FB-IPS:
    Mejía 20-12-14-23; Duffey 4-1-2-5; Kintzler 2-0-0-4
  • GB-FB:
    Mejía 11-5; Duffey 0-3; Kintzler 2-1
  • GS:
    A Mejia 51

Noticias - MLB