2008 Summer Olympics Resultados - Natación

Natación - Men's 400m Freestyle Resultados
agosto 9
Oro Park Taehwan, Corea del Sur 3:41.86
Plata Lin Zhang, China 3:42.44
Bronce Larsen Jensen, Estados Unidos 3:42.78
4 Peter Vanderkaay, Estados Unidos 3:43.11
5 Oussama Mellouli, Túnez 3:43.45
6 Grant Hackett, Australia 3:43.84
7 Yuriy Prilukov, Rusia 3:43.97
8 Nikita Lobintsev, Rusia 3:48.29
Natación - Men's 400m Freestyle Resultados
agosto 9 - Preliminares
1 Larsen Jensen, Estados Unidos 3:43.10
2 Lin Zhang, China 3:43.32
3 Park Taehwan, Corea del Sur 3:43.35
4 Nikita Lobintsev, Rusia 3:43.45
5 Grant Hackett, Australia 3:44.03
6 Peter Vanderkaay, Estados Unidos 3:44.22
7 Oussama Mellouli, Túnez 3:44.54
8 Yuriy Prilukov, Rusia 3:44.82
9 Ryan Cochrane, Canadá 3:44.85
10 Takeshi Matsuda, Japón 3:44.99
11 Federico Colbertaldo, Italia 3:45.28
12 Mads Glaesner, Dinamarca 3:45.38
13 Massimiliano Rosolino, Italia 3:45.57
14 Nicolas Rostoucher, Francia 3:47.15
15 David Carry, Gran Bretaña 3:47.17
16 Sergiy Fesenko, Ucrania 3:47.75
17 Dragos Cristian Coman, Rumania 3:47.79
18 Paul Biedermann, Alemania 3:48.03
19 Przemyslaw Stanczyk, Polonia 3:48.11
20 David Brandl, Austria 3:48.63
21 Dean Milwain, Gran Bretaña 3:48.77
22 Pawel Korzeniowski, Polonia 3:48.78
23 Sebastien Rouault, Francia 3:48.84
24 Spyridon Gianniotis, Grecia 3:49.34
25 Craig Stevens, Australia 3:50.22
26 Gard Kvale, Noruega 3:50.47
27 Dominik Meichtry, Suiza 3:50.55
28 Sun Yang, China 3:50.90
29 Christian Kubusch, Alemania 3:52.73
30 Jean Basson, Sudáfrica 3:52.90
31 Daniele Tirabassi, Venezuela 3:53.26
32 Balazs Gercsak, Hungría 3:54.14
33 Kvetoslav Svoboda, República Checa 3:56.54
34 Jon Raahauge Rud, Dinamarca 3:57.41
35 Juan Pereyra, Argentina 3:59.35
36 Oleg Rabota, Kazajistán 4:02.16
No disponible Luka Turk, Eslovenia DNS
agosto 9 - Preliminares - Heat: 1
1 Gard Kvale, Noruega 3:50.47
2 Daniele Tirabassi, Venezuela 3:53.26
3 Kvetoslav Svoboda, República Checa 3:56.54
4 Juan Pereyra, Argentina 3:59.35
5 Oleg Rabota, Kazajistán 4:02.16
agosto 9 - Preliminares - Heat: 2
1 David Brandl, Austria 3:48.63
2 Sebastien Rouault, Francia 3:48.84
3 Spyridon Gianniotis, Grecia 3:49.34
4 Dominik Meichtry, Suiza 3:50.55
5 Jean Basson, Sudáfrica 3:52.90
6 Balazs Gercsak, Hungría 3:54.14
7 Jon Raahauge Rud, Dinamarca 3:57.41
No disponible Luka Turk, Eslovenia DNS
agosto 9 - Preliminares - Heat: 3
1 Lin Zhang, China 3:43.32
2 Park Taehwan, Corea del Sur 3:43.35
3 Takeshi Matsuda, Japón 3:44.99
4 Federico Colbertaldo, Italia 3:45.28
5 Nicolas Rostoucher, Francia 3:47.15
6 Paul Biedermann, Alemania 3:48.03
7 Dean Milwain, Gran Bretaña 3:48.77
8 Craig Stevens, Australia 3:50.22
agosto 9 - Preliminares - Heat: 4
1 Larsen Jensen, Estados Unidos 3:43.10
2 Nikita Lobintsev, Rusia 3:43.45
3 Oussama Mellouli, Túnez 3:44.54
4 Mads Glaesner, Dinamarca 3:45.38
5 Massimiliano Rosolino, Italia 3:45.57
6 Pawel Korzeniowski, Polonia 3:48.78
7 Sun Yang, China 3:50.90
8 Christian Kubusch, Alemania 3:52.73
agosto 9 - Preliminares - Heat: 5
1 Grant Hackett, Australia 3:44.03
2 Peter Vanderkaay, Estados Unidos 3:44.22
3 Yuriy Prilukov, Rusia 3:44.82
4 Ryan Cochrane, Canadá 3:44.85
5 David Carry, Gran Bretaña 3:47.17
6 Sergiy Fesenko, Ucrania 3:47.75
7 Dragos Cristian Coman, Rumania 3:47.79
8 Przemyslaw Stanczyk, Polonia 3:48.11