Historial de peleas

FechaOponentesRes.DecisiónRndTiempoEvento
16 de Abr., 2017Satoshi Ishii
P
Decisión - Unánime
25:00Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 5
29 de Dic., 2016Amir Aliakbari
P
Decisión - Unánime
25:00Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 3
9 de Ago., 2008Brock Lesnar
P
Decisión - Unánime
35:00UFC 87: Seek and Destroy
1 de Mar., 2008Cheick Kongo
G
Decisión - Dividida
35:00UFC 82: Pride of a Champion
7 de Jul., 2007Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
P
Decisión - Unánime
35:00UFC 73: Stacked
7 de Abr., 2007Brad Imes
G
Decisión - Unánime
35:00UFC 69: Shootout
25 de Ene., 2007Jake O'Brien
P
Decisión - Unánime
35:00UFC Fight Night: Evans vs Salmon
15 de Mar., 2006Gary Goodridge
G
TKO
21:55K-1 Hero's 4
31 de Dic., 2005Yoshihiro Nakao
E
No Contest
1-K-1: Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
26 de Mar., 2005Sam Greco
P
TKO (Knee)
12:24K-1: Hero's 1
31 de Oct., 2004Hirotaka Yokoi
G
KO/TKO
11:55PRIDE 28: High Octane
20 de Jun., 2004Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
P
Sumisión
20:30PRIDE: Critical Countdown 2004
25 de Abr., 2004Yoshiki Takahashi
G
KO/TKO
14:53PRIDE: Total Elimination 2004
1 de Feb., 2004Gan McGee
G
Decisión - Dividida
35:00PRIDE 27: Inferno
31 de Dic., 2003Paulo Cesar Silva
G
Sumisión
30:35PRIDE: Shockwave 2003
9 de Nov., 2003Yoshihisa Yamamoto
G
Sumisión
32:29PRIDE: Final Conflict 2003
8 de Jun., 2003Mirko Filipovic
P
KO/TKO
13:17PRIDE 26: Bad to the Bone
24 de Nov., 2002Fedor Emelianenko
P
TKO - Detención médica
110:00PRIDE 23: Championship Chaos 2
29 de Sep., 2002Iouri Kotchkine
G
KO/TKO
17:31PRIDE 22: Beasts From The East 2
24 de Feb., 2002Igor Vovchanchyn
G
Decisión - Unánime
35:00PRIDE 19: Bad Blood
3 de Nov., 2001Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
P
Decisión - Unánime
35:00PRIDE 17: Championship Chaos
29 de Jul., 2001Mark Kerr
G
KO/TKO
24:56PRIDE 15: Raging Rumble
27 de May., 2001Vitor Belfort
P
Decisión - Unánime
35:00PRIDE 14: Clash of the Titans
25 de Mar., 2001Denis Sobolev
G
Sumisión
10:22PRIDE 13: Collision Course
9 de Dic., 2000Enson Inoue
G
KO/TKO
14:52PRIDE 12: Cold Fury
31 de Oct., 2000Tom Erikson
G
Sumisión
16:17PRIDE 11: Battle of the Rising Sun
4 de Jun., 2000Willie Peeters
G
Sumisión
10:48PRIDE 9: New Blood
29 de Abr., 2000Ramazan Mezhidov
P
TKO (Cut)
14:55IAFC: Pankration World Championship 2000 Day 2
5 de Mar., 2000Rene Rooze
G
DQ
13:202H2H 1: 2 Hot 2 Handle
27 de Sep., 1999Michael Tielrooy
G
Submission (Keylock)
11:14WVC 9: World Vale Tudo Championship 9
27 de Sep., 1999Sean McCully
G
Submission (Kimura)
10:43WVC 9: World Vale Tudo Championship 9
27 de Sep., 1999Bob Schrijber
G
TKO
12:19WVC 9: World Vale Tudo Championship 9
7 de Sep., 1999Rocky Batastini
G
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
11:00SB 13: SuperBrawl 13
7 de Sep., 1999Bobby Hoffman
P
Decisión - Unánime
25:00SB 13: SuperBrawl 13
1 de Jul., 1999Erwin van den Steen
G
Sumisión
14:33WVC 8: World Vale Tudo Championship 8
1 de Jul., 1999Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov
G
Sumisión
11:18WVC 8: World Vale Tudo Championship 8
1 de Jul., 1999Alexandre Ferreira
P
Split Decision
130:00WVC 8: World Vale Tudo Championship 8
1 de Jun., 1999Hoss Carter
G
Submission (Keylock)
11:07BRI 3: Bass Rutten Invitational 3
1 de Jun., 1999Gabe Beauperthuy
G
Submission (Arm Lock)
14:43BRI 3: Bass Rutten Invitational 3
15 de May., 1999Travis Fulton
P
Decisión - Unánime
112:00EC 24: Extreme Challenge 24
22 de Nov., 1997Evan Tanner
G
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
18:20PSDA: PSDA
18 de Oct., 1997Evan Tanner
P
Submission (Exhaustion)
16:19USWF 7: Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 7
12 de Abr., 1997Chris Guillen
G
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
12:10USWF 4: Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 4

Denota pelea de campeonato