Olimpiadas de Verano 2016 Resultados - Remo

Cuatro Scull (hombres)
8 agosto - Final
GBRConstantine Louloudis, Alex Gregory, George Nash, Mohamed Sbihi5:58.61
AUSAlexander Hill, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, William Lockwood6:00.44
ITADomenico Montrone, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo6:03.85
4RSAJonathan Alain Smith, Jake Green, David Hunt, Vincent Anthony Breet6:05.80
5HOLGovert Viergever, Harold Langen, Peter van Schie, Vincent van der Want6:08.38
6CANConlin McCabe, Tim Schrijver, Will Crothers, Kai Langerfeld6:15.93
7USACharlie Cole, Henrik Rummel, Matthew Miller, Seth Weil5:59.20
8GREDionysios Angelopoulos, Ioannis Christou, Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas6:00.56
9BLRIhar Pashevich, Dzianis Mihal, Vadzim Lialin, Mikalai Sharlap6:00.57
10RUSAnton Zarutski, Artem Kosov, Vladislav Ryabcev, Nikita Morgachev6:02.09
11FRABenjamin Lang, Valentin Onfroy, Mickael Marteau, Theophile Onfroy6:02.21
12GERAnton Braun, Felix Wimberger, Max Planer, Maximilian Korge6:06.24
13ROUConstantin Adam, Toader-Andrei Gontaru, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc6:39.64
Cuatro Scull (hombres), Eliminatorias
8 agosto - Final
1AUSAlexander Hill, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, William Lockwood5:54.84 Q
2GBRConstantine Louloudis, Alex Gregory, George Nash, Mohamed Sbihi5:55.59 Q
3ITADomenico Montrone, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo5:56.01 Q
4CANConlin McCabe, Tim Schrijver, Will Crothers, Kai Langerfeld5:58.26 Q
5GREDionysios Angelopoulos, Ioannis Christou, Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas5:59.65 Q
6GERAnton Braun, Felix Wimberger, Max Planer, Maximilian Korge5:59.74 Q
7USACharlie Cole, Henrik Rummel, Matthew Miller, Seth Weil5:58.31 Q
8HOLGovert Viergever, Harold Langen, Peter van Schie, Vincent van der Want6:00.55 Q
9FRABenjamin Lang, Valentin Onfroy, Mickael Marteau, Theophile Onfroy6:00.72 Q
10RSAJonathan Alain Smith, Jake Green, David Hunt, Vincent Anthony Breet6:01.64
11ROUConstantin Adam, Toader-Andrei Gontaru, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc6:02.56
12BLRIhar Pashevich, Dzianis Mihal, Vadzim Lialin, Mikalai Sharlap6:02.93
13RUSAnton Zarutski, Artem Kosov, Vladislav Ryabcev, Nikita Morgachev6:03.89
Cuatro Scull (hombres), Eliminatorias, Eliminatoria 1
8 agosto - Final
1AUSAlexander Hill, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, William Lockwood5:54.84 Q
2GERAnton Braun, Felix Wimberger, Max Planer, Maximilian Korge5:59.74 Q
3HOLGovert Viergever, Harold Langen, Peter van Schie, Vincent van der Want6:00.55 Q
4ROUConstantin Adam, Toader-Andrei Gontaru, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc6:02.56
5RUSAnton Zarutski, Artem Kosov, Vladislav Ryabcev, Nikita Morgachev6:03.89
Cuatro Scull (hombres), Eliminatorias, Eliminatoria 2
8 agosto - Final
1ITADomenico Montrone, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo5:56.01 Q
2CANConlin McCabe, Tim Schrijver, Will Crothers, Kai Langerfeld5:58.26 Q
3USACharlie Cole, Henrik Rummel, Matthew Miller, Seth Weil5:58.31 Q
4BLRIhar Pashevich, Dzianis Mihal, Vadzim Lialin, Mikalai Sharlap6:02.93
Cuatro Scull (hombres), Semifinales A/B
11 agosto - Final
1AUSAlexander Hill, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, William Lockwood6:11.82 Q
2GBRConstantine Louloudis, Alex Gregory, George Nash, Mohamed Sbihi6:17.13 Q
3RSAJonathan Alain Smith, Jake Green, David Hunt, Vincent Anthony Breet6:15.22 Q
4CANConlin McCabe, Tim Schrijver, Will Crothers, Kai Langerfeld6:20.66 Q
5ITADomenico Montrone, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo6:16.54 Q
6HOLGovert Viergever, Harold Langen, Peter van Schie, Vincent van der Want6:21.04 Q
7USACharlie Cole, Henrik Rummel, Matthew Miller, Seth Weil6:19.08
8BLRIhar Pashevich, Dzianis Mihal, Vadzim Lialin, Mikalai Sharlap6:22.46
9GREDionysios Angelopoulos, Ioannis Christou, Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas6:24.04
10FRABenjamin Lang, Valentin Onfroy, Mickael Marteau, Theophile Onfroy6:26.94
11RUSAnton Zarutski, Artem Kosov, Vladislav Ryabcev, Nikita Morgachev6:24.89
12GERAnton Braun, Felix Wimberger, Max Planer, Maximilian Korge6:35.90
Cuatro Scull (hombres), Semifinales A/B, Semifinales 1
11 agosto - Final
1AUSAlexander Hill, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, William Lockwood6:11.82 Q
2RSAJonathan Alain Smith, Jake Green, David Hunt, Vincent Anthony Breet6:15.22 Q
3ITADomenico Montrone, Giuseppe Vicino, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo6:16.54 Q
4USACharlie Cole, Henrik Rummel, Matthew Miller, Seth Weil6:19.08
5GREDionysios Angelopoulos, Ioannis Christou, Ioannis Tsilis, Georgios Tziallas6:24.04
6RUSAnton Zarutski, Artem Kosov, Vladislav Ryabcev, Nikita Morgachev6:24.89

Medallero

Líderes en Total de Medallas
  • 121
    USA
  • 70
    CHN
  • 67
    GBR
  • Oro
    46
    USA
    GBR27
    CHN26
  • Plata
    37
    USA
    GBR23
    CHN18
  • Bronce
    38
    USA
    CHN26
    JPN21
Líderes en Total de Medallas
  • 6
    Phelps
    Phelps
  • 5
    Ledecky
    Ledecky
  • 5
    Biles
    Biles
  • Oro
    5
    Phelps
    Phelps
    Ledecky4
    Biles4
  • Plata
    3
    Hammer
    Hammer
    Manuel2
    McKeon2
  • Bronce
    2
    Adrian
    Adrian
    Oleksiak2
    Chalmers2

Noticias Olímpicas